Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Tony Roche * | Madeley C C A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Barry Roden * | Horsehay A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Jonathan Waland ** | Allscott A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Alan Smith * | Newport A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Helen Clee (B) | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 6th May | A | Adam Price ** | Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | John Lumsden * | H U S C A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 27th May | H | Will OHara ** | St Georges A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | lorna williams | Stockton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Tony Steadman * | Bylet A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Paul Rudrum * | Albrighton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Andy Stevens | Wrock Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Sally Clee ** (A) | Wrock Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Tony Roche * | Madeley C C A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Barry Roden * | Horsehay A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Doris Nuttall | St Georges A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | John Baines | Stockton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Peter Driver * | Bylet A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Ken Jenkins ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 323 | 368 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Mark Lowe | Madeley CC B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Beryl Taylor * | Shifnal A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 90 | 69 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | Sian Skelton * (A) | Sinclair A | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Apr | H | Claire Smith | Chelmarsh | 21 | 15 |
Sat 16th Apr | A | George Groucott * | Allscott | 21 | 12 |
Sat 7th May | H | Peter Adams | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 3 |
Sat 21st May | H | Annette Lucas | Charlton Sat A | 21 | 12 |
Sat 28th May | H | George Townson | Bridgnorth | 21 | 9 |
Sat 4th Jun | H | Angela Boot | Shifnal | 21 | 7 |
Sat 11th Jun | H | Colin Wade | Trench | 21 | 8 |
Sat 9th Jul | A | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh | 14 | 21 |
Sat 16th Jul | H | Peter Collins ** | Allscott | 21 | 17 |
Sat 30th Jul | A | MICK NOONS | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 12 |
Sat 6th Aug | H | Rob Parry | Highley | 21 | 12 |
Sat 13th Aug | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton Sat A | 6 | 21 |
Sat 20th Aug | A | George Townson | Bridgnorth | 21 | 19 |
Sat 10th Sep | A | David Horne | Trench | 19 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Pat Simpson | Shifnal | 21 | 13 |
Played: 15, Won: 12, Lost: 3, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 291 | 202 |