Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | Ryan Mills ** | St Georges A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th Apr | H | Ian Delves * (A) | Wrock Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | Phil Venables *** | Sinclair A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Dennis Edwards ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Peter Burd ** | Horsehay A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Richard Hall *** | Newport A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | A | Sean Round ** | Bowring A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Dave Taylor * | Donn Wood A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Robert Elcock *** (B) | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Conner Rew | H U S C A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Terry Hammond | Bylet A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Martin Bennett | Stockton A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Jeanette Bennett | Stockton A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | John Peate ** | St Georges A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Sally Clee ** (A) | Wrock Wood A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Juliette King * | Sinclair A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Steve Wall ** | Albrighton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Richard Simmonds * | Horsehay A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Simon Trotman ** | Newport A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Steve Broome * | Bowring A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Douglas Wallace | Donn Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Eddie Thorner *** (B) | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Gill Chambers | Madeley C C A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Kath Lycett | H U S C A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Terry Field | Bylet A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 25, Won: 14, Lost: 11, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 435 | 414 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Apr | H | Mick Price | Bridgnorth | 21 | 3 |
Sat 16th Apr | H | Elsie Pugh ** | Sinclair | 21 | 9 |
Sat 7th May | A | Linda White ** | Trench | 18 | 21 |
Sat 14th May | H | John Withington | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 11 |
Sat 28th May | A | MICK NOONS | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 11 |
Sat 18th Jun | H | Lillo Farruggio * | Charlton Sat A | 21 | 8 |
Sun 19th Jun | A | Thomas Killen | Shifnal | 21 | 10 |
Sat 16th Jul | A | Jim Lord * | Sinclair | 21 | 18 |
Sat 30th Jul | H | Colin Wade | Trench | 21 | 11 |
Sat 6th Aug | A | John Withington | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 11 |
Sat 13th Aug | H | Lorraine Brookes | Highley | 21 | 10 |
Sat 20th Aug | H | David Handley | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 12 |
Sat 3rd Sep | A | Sue Jackman | Chelmarsh | 21 | 1 |
Sat 10th Sep | H | John Simpson *** | Shifnal | 21 | 5 |
Sat 17th Sep | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton Sat A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 13, Lost: 2, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 304 | 162 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Jul | H | Terry Whitehouse *** | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 19 |