Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 13th May | H | John Palmer | Bylet A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 20th May | A | Siobhan Harding * | Trench A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Hollie Bishton *** | Wrock Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Wayne Lawrence * | Newport A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | John Lumsden * | H U S C A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Jim Gaut * | St Georges A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Nick Mullinder * | H U S C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Dean Corbett ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 10 |
Sat 23rd Jul | H | John Roberts Jnr * | Madeley C C A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Spencer Collins | Horsehay A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Nick Powner | Bylet A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Paul Gilmore ** | Trench A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Brian Jarvis * | Bowring A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport A | 21 | 9 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Angela Gaut *** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 359 | 332 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | Paul Reeves * | SJ Bayley A | Shifnal A | 7 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | H | Barrie Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 7 |
Thu 14th Apr | A | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 18 |
Thu 21st Apr | H | Greg Needham * | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Colin Stanley ** | Newport | 21 | 12 |
Thu 12th May | A | Jackie Rutter | Wrock Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | H | Richard Griggs ** | St. Georges | 14 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | A | Dale Downes | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Jordan Millman * | Sinclair | 21 | 9 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Edward Proudlove | Shifnal A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 14 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Mick Cornes * | Charlton | 20 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 13 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Sue Conneely *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Simon Oldcorn *P | Newport | 19 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Graham Bleakley | Madeley | 21 | 12 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Sat 13th Aug | A | David Horne ** | Trench | 21 | 17 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Andrew Jones *P | Wrock Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair | 20 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Paul Reeves * | Shifnal A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Sep | A | Neil Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 17 |
Thu 29th Sep | H | Marg Fray * | Trench | 17 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 12, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 418 | 376 |