Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Greg Needham | Shifnal A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 5th May | A | Chris Grocott * | Horsehay A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Derek Mckenzie * | SJ Bayley A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Kristian Lewis ** | H U S C A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Alan Jones | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Ian Whittington ** | Newport A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Ian Evans * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Karen Smith * | Bowring A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Barry Gilder ** | St Georges A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Annette Harding | Trench A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Sonya Lucas * | St Georges A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Dean Heighway *** | Bowring A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Harry Ryder *** | Shifnal A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | John Roberts Jnr * | Horsehay A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Daniel Brentnall * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Angela Gaut ** | Wrock Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Simon Oldcorn * | Newport A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Sue Mumford ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Michael Smelt * | Trench A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 21, Won: 10, Lost: 11, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 359 | 378 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5th Jul | A | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 20 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Craig Baugh ** | Sinclair A | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 26th Jul | Round of 16 | Jonathan Davies * | Sinclair A | Shifnal A | 17 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 14 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Martin Gaut *P | St. Georges | 7 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Glyn Lawrence **** | Newport | 11 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Joseph Killen | Shifnal B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | James Mammone | Castlefields | 21 | 15 |
Thu 18th May | H | John Picken *** | Madeley | 18 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | Wendy Holdnall | Charlton | 21 | 4 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Louise Cotton ** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Edward Proudlove | Shifnal A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Dale Downes | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath | 4 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 13 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Michael Smelt * | Trench | 21 | 13 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Michael Wainwright *P | St. Georges | 17 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Alan Davidson * | Newport | 8 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Nathan Lacey | Shifnal B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Wayne Rogers | Castlefields | 13 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 17 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Steve Faulkner | Wrock Wood B | 6 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Thomas Killen * | Shifnal A | 7 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | Martin Williams *P | Wrock Wood A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Daniel Brentnall * | Allscott Heath | 11 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | Steve Ashton | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 12 |
Played: 23, Won: 7, Lost: 16, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 334 | 429 |