Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th May | A | Andrew Morgan * | St Georges A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Ray Bishop * | Highley A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Elsie Pugh * | Sinclair A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Cheryl Caswell * | Bylet A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | George Groucott ** | Allscott A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Craig Baugh * | SJ Bayley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | John Potter * | H U S C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Sian Skelton * | Wrock Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Rob Gee | Highley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Kerry Drew | Sinclair A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Neil Harris | Bylet A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Paul Powell * | Horsehay A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 237 | 238 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | A | Kerry Drew | Sinclair B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Bill Meredith * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 5 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 37 | 26 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Gwen Wilkes *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Annette Harding | H U S C B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 8th May | H | Stan Felton | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Dennis Sims *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Tony Worrall | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Sue Green | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | John Edwards | Worfield A | 20 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | John Braddock | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Paul Mills | Allscott C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Mark Lowe *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Rhian Jarvis | H U S C B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Maurice Wakeley *** | Sinclair C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Alan Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Gail Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Colin Green | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Gary Mountford | Worfield A | 10 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Dickie Oliver | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Rebecca Wedge | Allscott C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Dave Grainger | Horsehay C | 21 | 1 |
Played: 20, Won: 16, Lost: 4, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 397 | 283 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Roger Cotton | Donn Wood C | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 17 |