Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Phil Wain | Horsehay A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Arthur Morris *** | SJ Bayley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Will OHara * | Sinclair A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Phil Jones | Wrock Wood A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Ryan Mills | St Georges A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Greg Needham | Shifnal A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Chris Grocott * | Horsehay A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Harry Church * | Sinclair A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Les Mumford ** | Madeley C C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Aaron King | Wrock Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Kate Wainwright * | Bowring A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Jon Madeley ** | St Georges A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Colin Price ** | H U S C A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Philip Emery * | Newport A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 4, Lost: 13, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 259 | 334 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 26th Jun | H | Mick Jones | Newport D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | George Townson | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Steve Corbett | Donn Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Jayne Wood | Trench C | 16 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 79 | 61 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Jodie Rutter | Shifnal B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Glyn Herbert | Castlefields | 13 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench | 21 | 13 |
Thu 11th May | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley | 21 | 14 |
Thu 25th May | A | Richard Morris *P | Wrock Wood A | 3 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Alison Cotton | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Ellie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair | 12 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Sonya Lucas * | St. Georges | 21 | 20 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Jon Palmer | Shifnal B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Tom Palmer | Castlefields | 6 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Philip Emery * | Newport | 12 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Ray Hyde | Trench | 21 | 7 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Ian Evans * | Madeley | 21 | 10 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton | 18 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Martin Williams *P | Wrock Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Alison Cotton | Shifnal A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Nigel Ferrington | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 20 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | Ollie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Simon Hall ** | Sinclair | 15 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 317 | 372 |