Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Andy Hamman | Barnton CC A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Sarah Johnson | Barnton CC A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Pat Steele | Post Office | 20 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | H | Tom Vickers | Wharton Cons A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | A | Gareth Evans | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 31st May | A | Brian Cain | Owley Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Jonathan Lightfoot | Owley Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Emma Earlam | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Gary Cookson | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Graham Spruce | Wharton Cons B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | David Dickenson | Meadowbank A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Dave Tomlins | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Craig Jones | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Martin Gerrard | Owley Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Paul Lightfoot | Owley Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 294 | 252 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 14th Jun | H | Mathew Clarke | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 4 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Alan Thompson | Rudheath BC | 21 | 19 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 42 | 23 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Stefan Townsend | Comberbach A | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 11 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Peter Hallam | Comberbach A | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 20th Jul | Quarters | Robbie Williams | Comberbach A | Owley Wood A | 4 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Keith Poskitt | Knutsford BC | 21 | 7 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Steve Baskerville | Knutsford BC | 13 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Barbara Winnington | Owley Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Rob Pace | Owley Wood A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 9th May | A | Colin Rigden | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 16th May | H | John Gurney | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 23rd May | A | David Hulme | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 30th May | H | Len Stubbs | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Yvonne Ball | Kingswood A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Yvonne Ball | Kingswood A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Cedric Bancroft | Delamere A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Graham Done | Delamere A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Dennis Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Alan Jackson | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Lynne Barlow | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 7 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | John Aston | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 17 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Eddie Gowen | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Steve Nelson | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Phil Wingfield | Wharton Cons | 21 | 15 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Phil Wingfield | Wharton Cons | 13 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Dave Orr | Frodsham Red Lion | 10 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 18, Lost: 3, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 414 | 305 |