Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Steve Downs * | Wrock Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Craig Baugh *** | SJ Bayley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Colin Stanley ** | Newport A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 13th May | A | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 20th May | A | Jim Gaut * | St Georges A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Peter Burd * | Horsehay A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Ian Sturdy | Bylet A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Peter Jones ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Siobhan Harding * | Trench A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Angela Gaut *** | Wrock Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Dan Wilson | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Chris Gill ** | Newport A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | John Lumsden * | H U S C A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Jim Gaut * | St Georges A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Richard Jones * | Horsehay A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Dean Corbett ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Lee Parton * | Bowring A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Ian Hopson * | Bylet A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 22, Won: 12, Lost: 10, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 395 | 376 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th Jun | H | Steve Watkins *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 19 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Graham Bleakley | Madeley CC C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott Heath C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | John Palin *** | St Georges C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Steve Edwards *** | SJ Bayley C | 1 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Michael Fudge | Trench C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Kevin Waland | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 15 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 117 | 109 |