Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Graham Turner * | Shifnal A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 5th May | A | Oliver Harris * | Horsehay A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 12th May | H | Simon Zacharek ** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 19th May | A | Darren Fielding ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 26th May | A | Adrian Smith ** | H U S C A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | John Clarke ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | John Breeze * | Newport A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | John Picken *** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Stephen Parton * | Bowring A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | John Cooke * | St Georges A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Michael Smelt * | Trench A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Barry Gilder ** | St Georges A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Stephen Parton * | Bowring A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Thomas Killen * | Shifnal A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Peter Burd ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Jamie Phillips | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Paul Powell * | H U S C A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | John Clarke ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | John Breeze * | Newport A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 22, Won: 18, Lost: 4, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 438 | 334 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Michael Cooper * | Sinclair A | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 26th Jul | Round of 16 | Paul Beer * | Sinclair A | Shifnal A | 21 | 18 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench | 21 | 16 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Peter Farmer *P | St. Georges | 18 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Alan Smith ** | Newport | 21 | 5 |
Thu 4th May | H | Keith Wall | Castlefields | 21 | 20 |
Thu 18th May | H | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 10 |
Thu 25th May | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 6 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Joshua Cotton *P | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 10 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Nigel Ferrington | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 9 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 21 | 11 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Jon Palmer | Shifnal B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Ashley Wellings | Castlefields | 16 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley | 21 | 6 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Brandon Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 5 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | John Clarke ** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Harry Ryder *** | Shifnal A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 10 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | Charlotte Butler | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 4 |
Played: 18, Won: 15, Lost: 3, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 364 | 217 |