Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Andy Morgan * | Shifnal A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Richard Simmonds ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 1 |
Fri 12th May | H | Carl Starling * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 19th May | A | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Alasdair Jarvis ** | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Steve Downs * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Alan Davidson * | Newport A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Mark Doodson ** | Bowring A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Simon Madeley * | St Georges A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Simon Madeley * | St Georges A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Gavin Taylor ** | Bowring A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Pauline Wilson ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Gareth Jones * | Horsehay A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Casey Starling * | Allscott Heath A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Gino Farruggio (s) | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Nick Mullinder * | H U S C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Helen Clee ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Wayne Lawrence ** | Newport A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Jim Lister *** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | John Mcgill | Trench A | 21 | 6 |
Played: 22, Won: 12, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 403 | 347 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Norman Harvey * | Sinclair A | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 26th Jul | Round of 16 | Alison Cotton | Sinclair A | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 8 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Matthew Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 17 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Nathan Lacey | Shifnal B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | Hayden Lewis | Castlefields | 10 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | H | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 3 |
Thu 25th May | A | John Lumsden | Charlton | 21 | 5 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Ollie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Andrew Jones *P | Wrock Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 12 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Neil Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 5 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 18 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Martin Gaut *P | St. Georges | 18 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Stuart Rutter | Shifnal B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Paul Williams | Castlefields | 9 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Ian Evans * | Madeley | 12 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Sharon Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 10 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Gary Cheeseman ** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 7 |
Played: 19, Won: 7, Lost: 12, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 296 | 309 |