Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 17th Jun | H | John Lawrence ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 20th Jun | H | Bob Barber * | St Georges A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 27th Jun | A | Robin Clarke * | S J Bayley A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 4th Jul | A | Kate Suggett * | Bowring A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 11th Jul | H | Jodie Rutter ** | Wrock Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Roy Blewitt ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Aug | H | Barry Roden * | Horsehay A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 8th Aug | A | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Aug | H | Wayne Lawrence ** | Newport A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | A | kieran buckley ** | Donn Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 3, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 156 | 212 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Michael Cornes *** | Bowring B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 18th Apr | H | David Newbrook | Trench A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 25th Apr | A | Jan Minton *** | S J Bayley B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 2nd May | H | Barry Matthews *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 9th May | A | Eric Hall | Broseley A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 16th May | H | Colin Stanley ** | Newport B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 30th May | H | Joe Ashford ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 11th Jun | H | Steve Dadd * | Charlton A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 18th Jun | A | Frank Edwards *** | Wrock Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | Dave Barnett | Charlton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 19th Sep | H | Phil Pack | Stockton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 26th Sep | A | David Bradburn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 12, Won: 8, Lost: 4, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 208 | 194 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd Sep | H | Graham Parton | Bylet C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 29th Sep | A | Warren Barber ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 42 | 35 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5th Apr | A | Gary Brookes * | Allscott A | ||
Sat 12th Apr | H | Will O Hara | St Georges | ||
Sat 14th Jun | H | Ollie Wall ** | Wrock Wood | ||
Sat 5th Jul | H | Anne Evans *** | Newport | ||
Sat 12th Jul | H | George Groucott *** | Allscott A | ||
Sat 26th Jul | A | Alison Cotton ** | St Georges | ||
Sat 9th Aug | H | Pat Minton * | S J Bayley Sat A | ||
Sat 16th Aug | A | Robert Smith | Chelmarsh | ||
Sat 20th Sep | H | Dave King | Charlton Sat A | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 24th Jul | A | Chris Lodge * | Madeley | 19 | 21 |
Thu 31st Jul | H | Bridget Bridger | Donnington Wood | 21 | 3 |
Thu 14th Aug | A | Robert Burroughs | HUSC | 11 | 21 |
Thu 21st Aug | H | Michael Williams | Shifnal | 21 | 12 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 72 | 57 |