Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Brian Jarvis * | Bowring A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Wayne Lawrence * | Newport A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 6th May | H | Luke Smith | H U S C A | 21 | 1 |
Fri 20th May | H | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 27th May | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | John Palmer | Bylet A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Peter Burd * | Horsehay A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Dan Wilson | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Keith Pessall | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | William Titley *** | Newport A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 3rd Aug | A | Hollie Bishton *** | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Paul Bradburne | H U S C A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Helen Clee | Wrock Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 17th Aug | A | Jamie Millman * | Sinclair A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Mick Hamer | Broseley A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Michael Smelt * | Trench A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Tony Steadman | Bylet A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Chris Grocott * | Horsehay A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 17, Lost: 5, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 447 | 311 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | John Breeze ** | St Georges A | Newport A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 10th Aug | Quarters | Nick Marshall ** | St Georges A | Bowring A | 21 | 17 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | H | Marg Fray * | Trench | 21 | 9 |
Thu 14th Apr | A | Jackie Rutter | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 21 | 14 |
Thu 5th May | A | Andrew Jones *P | Wrock Wood A | 5 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | H | Neil Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 3 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Warwick France * | Charlton | 21 | 8 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Ellie Davies | Newport | 21 | 13 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 15 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 21 | 19 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Steve Downs * | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 21 | 17 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Scott Moseley *P | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Pauline Wilson | Shifnal A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley | 21 | 16 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Rhys Marshall | Prince of Wales Hotel | 14 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | A | Sue Conneely *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Helen Williams | Allscott Heath | 21 | 10 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | John Lumsden | Charlton | 21 | 8 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Glyn Lawrence | Newport | 21 | 6 |
Thu 22nd Sep | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 18 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 15, Lost: 5, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 372 | 301 |