Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 11th Apr | H | Richard Taylor * | Shifnal A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Don Fullwood * | Bridgnorth A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 25th Apr | H | Chris Hayward * | Allscott A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 9th May | H | Sam Millward * | Newport A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 16th May | A | Sonya Lucas * | St Georges A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 23rd May | H | Jon Madeley ** | Madeley C C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 30th May | A | Ray Gregory * | H U S C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jun | H | Stuart Church * | Sinclair A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Paul Yapp * | Horsehay A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Clyde Lewis ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Lewis Tipton * | Allscott A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 8th Aug | A | Wayne Lawrence ** | Newport A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th Aug | H | Jim Gaut * | St Georges A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 29th Aug | H | Chelsea Gregory * | H U S C A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 5th Sep | A | David Horne | Donn Wood A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 9th Sep | A | Donald Hood * | Sinclair A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 19th Sep | H | Stephen Parton ** | Bowring A | 21 | 10 |
Played: 18, Won: 13, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 358 | 263 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10th May | A | Frank Edwards *** | Wrock Wood | ||
Sat 17th May | H | Phil Saxon | Charlton Sat A | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3rd Apr | H | Glynis Walters *** | Donnington Wood | 21 | 3 |
Thu 10th Apr | A | Stuart Church * | SInclair | 17 | 21 |
Thu 17th Apr | H | Phil King | HUSC | 21 | 16 |
Thu 24th Apr | A | Steve Davies ** | Allscott | 6 | 21 |
Thu 8th May | A | Mick Jones | Newport | 9 | 21 |
Thu 15th May | H | Loll Russon | Stockton | 21 | 8 |
Thu 29th May | H | Karen Smith * | Bowring | 21 | 12 |
Thu 5th Jun | A | Allan George | Ercall Magna | 15 | 21 |
Thu 12th Jun | H | Jonathan Peate ** | Shifnal | 21 | 10 |
Thu 19th Jun | H | Robert Fuller | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 20 |
Thu 26th Jun | A | Alan Jones * | Madeley | 1 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Jul | A | Loretta Thompson | Donnington Wood | 21 | 2 |
Thu 24th Jul | H | Gary Brookes * | Allscott | 21 | 11 |
Thu 31st Jul | A | Tony Rhodes | St. Georges | 11 | 21 |
Thu 7th Aug | H | Alan Smith * | Newport | 21 | 16 |
Thu 14th Aug | A | Mark Bennett | Stockton | 13 | 21 |
Thu 21st Aug | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 21 | 6 |
Thu 28th Aug | A | Aaron King * | Bowring | 20 | 21 |
Thu 4th Sep | H | Margaret Fletcher | Ercall Magna | 21 | 19 |
Thu 11th Sep | A | Chelsea Mills ** | Shifnal | 21 | 13 |
Thu 18th Sep | A | Ollie Wall ** | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 9 |
Played: 21, Won: 13, Lost: 8, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 365 | 313 |