Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Thomas Killen * | Shifnal A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Andy Garbett * | Horsehay A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 12th May | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Kane Beaman *P | SJ Bayley A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Phil King * | H U S C A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Phil Jones | Wrock Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Philip Emery * | Newport A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Les Mumford ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Kate Wainwright * | Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Sonya Lucas * | St Georges A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Paul Palin * | Trench A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Steve Dodd *** | St Georges A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Karen Smith * | Bowring A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Phil Wain | Horsehay A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Pat Minton | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Chelsea Gregory * | H U S C A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Alan Smith ** | Newport A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | John Roberts Snr * | Madeley C C A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 20 |
Played: 22, Won: 10, Lost: 12, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 392 | 392 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | H | Terry Kenny | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Colin Lane ** | Trench B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Jayne Wood | Trench B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 58 | 45 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Darren Fielding ** | Sinclair A | SJ Bayley A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | Round of 16 | Pauline Wilson ** | Sinclair A | Shifnal A | 21 | 14 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Barry Gilder ** | St. Georges | 11 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Emma Duncan | Shifnal B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Martin Williams *P | Wrock Wood A | 5 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Mark Selley ** | Newport | 17 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Jackie Rutter | Shifnal B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Dave Chambers | Madeley | 21 | 18 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | Rob Roden * | Wrock Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 16 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 19 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 162 | 199 |