Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | Jim Gaut * | St Georges A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 8th Apr | H | Louise Cotton * (A) | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | Darren Lord * | Sinclair A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Lee Maslin * | Albrighton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Spencer Collins * | Horsehay A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 6th May | H | Anne Evans ** | Newport A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | A | Jamie Fletcher * | Bowring A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Mark Williams ** | Donn Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Jodie Rutter *** (B) | Wrock Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | John Lumsden * | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Albert Cornes * | Bylet A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Alan Childs | Stockton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Steve Pessall * | St Georges A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Stuart Price | Wrock Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Harry Church * | Sinclair A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Barrie Sadler * | Albrighton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Spencer Collins * | Horsehay A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Ann Grocott *** | Newport A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Karen Smith ** | Bowring A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Ashley Gregory | Donn Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Dave Pritchard *** (B) | Wrock Wood B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | John Wynne * | H U S C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Cheryl Caswell * | Bylet A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 25, Won: 8, Lost: 17, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 391 | 472 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Apr | H | George Townson | Bridgnorth | 21 | 16 |
Sat 7th May | A | Louise Potter | Trench | 21 | 9 |
Sat 14th May | H | Jan Mason | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 14 |
Sat 21st May | A | Brian Durnall | Highley | 21 | 7 |
Sat 28th May | A | Robert Hart ** | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 17 |
Sat 4th Jun | H | David Davies | Chelmarsh | 21 | 9 |
Sat 18th Jun | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton Sat A | 21 | 6 |
Sun 19th Jun | A | John Cowan * | Shifnal | 11 | 21 |
Sat 9th Jul | A | Jim Atkinson | Bridgnorth | 21 | 5 |
Sat 16th Jul | A | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair | 13 | 21 |
Sat 30th Jul | H | Shavorne Osbourne * | Trench | 15 | 21 |
Sat 6th Aug | A | Jean Jackson | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 8 |
Sat 13th Aug | H | Brian Williams | Highley | 21 | 10 |
Sat 20th Aug | H | Harry Bridger | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 8 |
Sat 10th Sep | H | Derek Killen ** | Shifnal | 13 | 21 |
Sat 17th Sep | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton Sat A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 16, Won: 12, Lost: 4, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 304 | 205 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Malcolm Phillips | Charlton | 15 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Jamie Fletcher * | Bowring A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 5th May | A | Ryan Mills | Shifnal | 21 | 14 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Lee Parton *** | Bowring B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Ryan Mills | Shifnal | 19 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Stephen Booth *** | Madeley | 21 | 17 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Matthew Rhodes * | St. Georges | 16 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 134 | 126 |