Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | Ian Evans * | Sinclair A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 8th Apr | H | Robert Weir | Stockton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | Geoff Carnell ** | Bylet A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Louise Cotton * (A) | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Steve Lampitt * | Albrighton A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 6th May | H | John Peate ** | St Georges A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 13th May | A | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Lee Delves ** | Newport A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 27th May | A | Glyn Hayward *p | Bowring A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Chris Yates ** | Allscott A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Jodie Rutter *** (B) | Wrock Wood B | 3 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | David Hughes | H U S C A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Mark Williams ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Mark Worthington * | Donn Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Harry Church * | Sinclair A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Simon Zacharek | Stockton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Albert Cornes * | Bylet A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Hollie Bishton * (A) | Wrock Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Nick Lampitt * | Albrighton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | John Peate ** | St Georges A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Spencer Collins * | Horsehay A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Ann Grocott *** | Newport A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Peter Roden ** | Bowring A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Jeff Davies * | Allscott A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Jodie Rutter *** (B) | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Ian Pessall | H U S C A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 26, Won: 11, Lost: 15, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 461 | 446 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | Roger Cotton | Madeley C C A | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | Steve Holmes ** | Madeley C C A | Sinclair B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 27th Jul | Quarters | Ben Dixon | Madeley C C A | Highley A | 21 | 19 |