Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Stuart Bateman ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Craig Baugh * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Chelsea Gregory * | H U S C A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Carl Starling | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 10th May | A | Graham Turner * | St Georges A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Mick Kinsey * | Sinclair A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Paul Palin * | Trench A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Martin Bennett | Stockton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Richard Simmonds * | Horsehay A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Ian Hopson ** | Bylet A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jun | A | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Susie Lawson ** | Bowring A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Barry Jones * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Derek Mckenzie ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Jodie Rutter | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Jamie Wyer | H U S C A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Aaron King *P *P | St Georges A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Jamie Millman ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Graham Hollis | Stockton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Chris Lodge * | Madeley C C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Peter Driver ** | Bylet A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring A | 21 | 8 |
Played: 24, Won: 17, Lost: 7, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 461 | 375 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | Preliminary | Mark Doodson ** | Newport A | Bowring A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Newport A | 12 | 21 | ||
Wed 31st Jul | Quarters | Antony Whittington | Newport A | 3 | 21 | |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Pat Minton ** | Newport A | SJ Bayley A | 14 | 21 |
Sat 14th Sep | Final | Geoff Wylde * | Newport A | Highley | 17 | 21 |