Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Roy Bradburn * | Bowring A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Ray Gregory | H U S C A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Shaun Barker (B) | Newport A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | John Baines | Stockton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 5th May | A | Jason Wilson ** | St Georges A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Steve Downs * | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Spencer Collins * | Horsehay A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Tom Mcgill ** | Bylet A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Dave East * | Highley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Tim Allen | Donn Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Craig Baugh * | SJ Bayley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | James Blair * | Allscott A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Steve Worthington ** | Bowring A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Ray Gregory | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Alan Childs | Stockton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Jason Wilson ** | St Georges A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Rob Clarke ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Dale Rudrum * | Newport A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Jack Hill | Highley A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Spencer Collins * | Horsehay A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Tom Bennett * | Bylet A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Graham Turner * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | Ben Hudson * | SJ Bayley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 26, Won: 13, Lost: 13, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 478 | 461 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | Preliminary | Sinclair A | 21 | 19 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6th May | H | Mick Cornes | Charlton | 21 | 15 |
Sat 13th May | A | Kevin Emlyn | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 7 |
Sat 20th May | H | Eric Smith | Bridgnorth | 21 | 18 |
Sat 10th Jun | A | Richard Taylor | Shifnal | 17 | 21 |
Sat 17th Jun | H | Michael Sadler * | Maddocks | 21 | 13 |
Sat 8th Jul | H | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench | 21 | 18 |
Sat 15th Jul | A | Lillo Farruggio | Charlton | 21 | 8 |
Sat 22nd Jul | H | Barry Jones | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 3 |
Sat 29th Jul | A | Joyce Green | Bridgnorth | 21 | 4 |
Sat 5th Aug | H | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott | 13 | 21 |
Sat 12th Aug | A | Bob Llewelyn * | Maddocks | 21 | 15 |
Sat 2nd Sep | A | Paul Osbourne * | Trench | 21 | 17 |
Played: 12, Won: 10, Lost: 2, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 240 | 160 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th May | H | Terry Whitehouse | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 25th May | A | John Picken * | Madeley | 21 | 19 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 21 | 18 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 9 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Phil Jones (JNR) *P *P | Bowring A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott | 21 | 20 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Allan Gaut ** | Wrock Wood | 15 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Matthew Rhodes *P *P | St. Georges | 14 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Robert Burroughs *P *P | SJ Bayley | 21 | 16 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal | 21 | 13 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Steve Dadd | Charlton | 21 | 3 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Tony Roche * | Madeley | 21 | 13 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench | 21 | 11 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 6 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | stuart clee | Bowring A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | George Groucott ** | Allscott | 21 | 16 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood | 21 | 19 |
Played: 18, Won: 14, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 354 | 277 |