Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | H | Dave Oldcorn ** | Newport A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 10th May | A | Mick Kinsey * | Sinclair A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 17th May | H | Siobhan Harding ** | Trench A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Robert Renke ** | Bylet A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | James Blair ** | SJ Bayley A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Graham Hollis | Stockton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Ray Gregory * | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Kevin Bibb | Allscott Heath A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Darren Lord ** | St Georges A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Dean Corbett * | Sinclair A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Barry Jones * | Donn Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 4th Sep | H | Alex Marshall ** | Bowring A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 227 | 241 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Peter Hayne | Bylet B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Neil Bowen * | Broseley A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 24th May | A | Bruno Alsdorf * | Charlton A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Peter Gregory * | Albrighton A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jun | A | Chris Bates ** | Allscott Heath B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Robert Bagnall | SJ Bayley B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Steve Anyon *** | Newport B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | George Law * | Albrighton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Pauline Grocott * | Edgmond A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 153 | 192 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th May | H | Mirjana Gaut *** | St Georges C | 6 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 6 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1st Jun | H | Bella Ritchie | SJ Bayley | 21 | 7 |
Sat 22nd Jun | H | Peter Millington * | Trench | 5 | 21 |
Sat 13th Jul | A | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott Heath | 8 | 21 |
Sat 20th Jul | H | Lewis Salt | Bridgnorth | 21 | 4 |
Sat 27th Jul | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 15 |
Sat 10th Aug | H | Jordan Millman | Sinclair | 21 | 15 |
Sat 10th Aug | H | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath | 21 | 8 |
Sat 17th Aug | H | Mark Williams *** | Donnington Wood | 18 | 21 |
Sat 14th Sep | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 152 | 133 |