Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | H | Jodie Rutter ** | Wrock Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 11th Apr | A | Steve Bishton ** | Bowring A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 18th Apr | H | Derek Ball ** | Sinclair A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 25th Apr | A | Barry Gilder * | S J Bayley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 2nd May | A | Edwin Cherrington * | Shifnal A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 9th May | H | Oliver Harris * | Horsehay A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 16th May | A | Dan Taylor | Donn Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 23rd May | H | Alan Brierley ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 30th May | A | William Titley * | Newport A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jun | A | Alison Cotton ** | St Georges A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jun | H | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jun | A | Colin Price | H U S C A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 4th Jul | A | Luke Walmsley *** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 11th Jul | H | Steve Hendy ** | Bowring A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Jul | A | Dean Corbett ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 25th Jul | H | Kelly Baugh | S J Bayley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 1st Aug | H | John Cowan * | Shifnal A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 8th Aug | A | Pip Copson | Horsehay A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 15th Aug | H | Barry Jones * | Donn Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | A | John Richards ** | Bridgnorth A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Aug | H | Ian Whitttington * | Newport A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 12th Sep | H | Sue Creen * | St Georges A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 19th Sep | A | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 24th Sep | H | Chelsea Gregory * | H U S C A | 21 | 9 |
Played: 24, Won: 13, Lost: 11, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 454 | 378 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10th May | A | Richard Suggett *** | Bowring | ||
Sat 17th May | H | William Titley * | Newport | ||
Sat 7th Jun | H | Sue Creen * | St Georges | ||
Sat 6th Sep | A | Sue Creen * | St Georges | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3rd Apr | A | Sean Round * | Bowring | 21 | 13 |
Thu 10th Apr | H | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton | 19 | 21 |
Thu 17th Apr | A | Luke Walmsley *** | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 15 |
Thu 24th Apr | H | Dave Wall | Sir John Bayley | 19 | 21 |
Thu 1st May | A | Tony Roche * | Madeley | 10 | 21 |
Thu 8th May | H | Donald Hood * | SInclair | 20 | 21 |
Thu 15th May | A | Peter Adams | Donnington Wood | 21 | 2 |
Thu 22nd May | A | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 9 | 21 |
Thu 29th May | H | Josh Wall | HUSC | 16 | 21 |
Thu 12th Jun | H | George Baxter | Newport | 21 | 12 |
Thu 26th Jun | H | Robert Haddon *** | Shifnal | 21 | 12 |
Thu 10th Jul | A | Mick Noons | Charlton | 21 | 20 |
Thu 17th Jul | H | Joshua Cotton | Wrockwardine Wood | 17 | 21 |
Thu 31st Jul | H | Tony Roche * | Madeley | 21 | 18 |
Thu 7th Aug | A | Peter Spragg * | SInclair | 14 | 21 |
Thu 21st Aug | H | Yvonne Needham ** | St. Georges | 21 | 9 |
Thu 4th Sep | H | Jeanette Bennett | Stockton | 21 | 11 |
Thu 11th Sep | A | Philip Emery | Newport | 11 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 324 | 301 |