Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9th May | H | John Cowan * | Shifnal A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 21st May | H | Barry Roden * | Horsehay A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 30th May | A | David Wooton * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 6th Jun | H | Colin Price | H U S C A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jun | A | Chris Lodge * | Madeley C C A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 18th Jun | H | Ben Hudson * | S J Bayley A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 27th Jun | H | Hollie Bishton * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Ian Evans * | Sinclair A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Shaun Barker ** | Newport A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 1st Aug | H | kieran buckley ** | Donn Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 8th Aug | A | Edwin Cherrington * | Shifnal A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 22nd Aug | A | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 6, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 218 | 251 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | H | Dean Corbett ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 11th Apr | A | Darren Rhodes ** | S J Bayley B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 18th Apr | H | JOHN ELLIS | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 30th Apr | A | Eric Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 2nd May | H | Louise Cotton ** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 16th May | H | John Lumsden * | Charlton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | John Lumsden * | Charlton A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th Aug | A | Bob Llewelyn | Maddocks A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 5th Sep | H | Barrie Sadler * | Albrighton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | Jeanette Bennett | Stockton A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 26th Sep | H | Carleen Doody-Millington * | Trench A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 8, Lost: 3, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 211 | 174 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12th Apr | A | Tom Yale | Chelmarsh | ||
Sat 2nd Aug | A | Ian Whitttington * | Newport | ||
Sat 6th Sep | A | Phil Venables | Sinclair | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |