Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | H | Ray Gregory * | H U S C A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 19th May | A | Simon Madeley * | St Georges A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Greg Needham | Shifnal A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | David Evans | Trench A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Will OHara * | Sinclair A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Andy Garbett * | Horsehay A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Karen Smith * | Bowring A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Angus Needham ** | SJ Bayley A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Angela Gaut ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Phil King * | H U S C A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | John Roberts Snr * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Steve Dodd *** | St Georges A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Simon Hall ** | Sinclair A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Neil Harris *** | Horsehay A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 289 | 280 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Peter Rigby | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Dave Taylor * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 42 | 16 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Newport A | 14 | 21 | ||
Wed 26th Jul | Round of 16 | Alex Turnbull ** | Newport A | Bowring A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 9th Aug | Quarters | Newport A | 15 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | H | Adrian Jennings | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 16 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Cal Rhodes | Sinclair | 21 | 18 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 12 |
Thu 4th May | A | Matthew Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 7 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | John Mann | Madeley | 21 | 4 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Adrian Rowe | Castlefields | 21 | 15 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | David Horne ** | Trench | 12 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Brandon Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 11 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Danny Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 14 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair | 21 | 20 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott Heath | 12 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Peter Grimston *P | St. Georges | 4 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Dave Chambers | Madeley | 21 | 6 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Keith Wall | Castlefields | 6 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Karen Smith | Trench | 19 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 21 | 12 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Rob Roden * | Wrock Wood A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 290 | 293 |