Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Jul | H | Bob Martin | Post Office | 21 | 11 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 11 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5th Apr | H | Tony Burrows | Davenham Rec A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Steve Nelson | Davenham Rec A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 19th Apr | H | Steve Rigby | Meadowbank B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Harvey Parkinson | Meadowbank B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Cal Thurlwell | Comberbach B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 24th May | H | Matthew Wesson | Tarporley BC | 21 | 6 |
Wed 31st May | A | Alison Bestwick | Kelsall A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Joanne Yarwood | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Gareth Davies | Moulton RBL A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Mark Walsh | Castle S&SC B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Michael Boulton | Overton Memorial Hall | 20 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Mike Clarke | Overton Memorial Hall | 20 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Viv Raddy | Winsford C&C A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Alison Harrison | Winsford C&C A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | H | Tom Davis | Rudheath BC | 21 | 19 |
Wed 30th Aug | A | Tom Davis | Rudheath BC | 21 | 6 |
Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 299 | 243 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Owen Cookson | Owley Wood C | Wharton Cons A | 7 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2nd May | A | Peter Ratcliffe | Chetwode Arms | 21 | 17 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Ian Gibbs | Mere A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Marilyn Wakefield | Cuddington A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Paul Ecclestone | Kingsley A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Steve Sothern | Kingsley A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Ian Crowe | Runcorn Subscription A | 21 | 9 |
Played: 6, Won: 5, Lost: 1, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 116 | 90 |