Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | H | Peter Timmington * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 18th Apr | A | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | Jason Wilson *P *P | St Georges A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Mark Jones * | Highley A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | H | Nick Mullinder * | H U S C A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | A | Ken Jenkins ** | Bylet A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 18th May | H | Robert Roden * | Trench A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley C C A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Justin Pegram ** | Newport A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Sian Skelton * | Wrock Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Phil Jones (JNR) *P *P | Bowring A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jun | A | Mark Worthington * | Donn Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | Claude Chetter ** | Bridgnorth A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Simon Madeley *P *P | St Georges A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Wayne Lawrence * | Newport A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Ian Thomas * | Wrock Wood A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Terry Whitehouse | Bowring A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 28th Sep | H | David Horne | Donn Wood A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 20, Won: 6, Lost: 14, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 300 | 399 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Jul | A | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Doris Nuttall | St Georges B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Chris Morrisey | Bridgnorth B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | David Wood | Trench B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 29th Aug | A | Gary Gaut ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 89 | 85 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 15 | 21 | |
Wed 25th Jul | Quarters | 21 | 9 | |||
Wed 22nd Aug | Semi Final | 16 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 26th May | H | Siobhan Harding ** | Trench | 19 | 21 |
Sat 21st Jul | H | Liam Boot | Shifnal | 10 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 29 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5th Apr | A | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal | 9 | 21 |
Thu 12th Apr | H | Gill Chambers * | Madeley | 16 | 21 |
Thu 19th Apr | A | DAVID HANSON | Elephant and Castle | 11 | 21 |
Thu 26th Apr | H | Richard Lawson *P | Bowring A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 3rd May | A | Ian Smith | Prince of Wales Hotel | 13 | 21 |
Thu 10th May | H | Annette Lucas | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Thu 24th May | H | Darren Lord * | Sinclair | 21 | 17 |
Thu 31st May | A | Siobhan Harding ** | Trench | 9 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jun | A | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 14th Jun | H | Paul Bradburne | HUSC | 15 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jun | A | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood | 8 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jul | A | Paul Reeves *P | Newport | 17 | 21 |
Thu 19th Jul | A | David Chambers ** | Madeley | 16 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jul | H | DAVID HANSON | Elephant and Castle | 15 | 21 |
Thu 9th Aug | H | Chris Jones Jnr | Prince of Wales Hotel | 11 | 21 |
Thu 16th Aug | A | Mick Cornes | Charlton | 21 | 20 |
Thu 23rd Aug | H | Jason Wilson *P *P | St. Georges | 5 | 21 |
Thu 30th Aug | A | James ONeill *** | Sinclair | 19 | 21 |
Wed 5th Sep | H | Russell Millward ** | Newport | 21 | 10 |
Thu 6th Sep | H | Michael Delves | Trench | 21 | 15 |
Thu 13th Sep | H | Lee Parton ** | Bowring B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 26th Sep | A | David Hughes | HUSC | 21 | 20 |
Thu 27th Sep | H | Jamie King | Wrock Wood | 21 | 16 |
Played: 23, Won: 8, Lost: 15, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 360 | 447 |