Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Mo Parton | Stockton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Barry Gilder ** | St Georges A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Ian Whittington *P *P | Newport A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Sean Lockley | Highley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 19th May | H | Tony Steadman * | Bylet A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 26th May | A | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Tony Roche * | Madeley C C A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Sean Round * | Bowring A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Peter Burd ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | James Fletcher * | H U S C A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Ben Hudson * | SJ Bayley A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Jeanette Bennett | Stockton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Russell Millward ** | Newport A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Jack Hill | Highley A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Paul Beer * | St Georges A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Dean Corbett * | Sinclair A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Albert Cornes ** | Bylet A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Brian Jarvis * | Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Douglas Wallace ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Chris Lodge ** | Madeley C C A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Peter Burd ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | David Hughes | H U S C A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 26, Won: 12, Lost: 14, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 455 | 455 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Jul | A | Valerie Edwards ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Maurice Wakeley *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 2 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 42 | 16 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Roger Vernon | Wrock Wood A | Charlton A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 19th Jul | Round of 16 | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 17 | ||
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Greg Carr * | Wrock Wood A | Highley A | 14 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th May | H | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 18th May | H | Martin Middleton | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 18 |
Thu 25th May | A | Peter Millington * | Trench | 21 | 9 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Phil Jones (JNR) *P *P | Bowring A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley | 21 | 20 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Andrew Morgan | Shifnal | 14 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Elsie Pugh * | Sinclair | 21 | 12 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Ian Titley *** (B) | Newport | 12 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | John Lumsden | Charlton | 21 | 11 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 21 | 10 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Stephen Booth | Madeley | 21 | 1 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Michael Smelt ** | Trench | 20 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Robert Roden *P | Bowring A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott | 21 | 6 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Chris Worthington *P | SJ Bayley | 14 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Andrew Morgan | Shifnal | 21 | 19 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Elsie Pugh * | Sinclair | 21 | 9 |
Played: 18, Won: 13, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 343 | 258 |