Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Barrie Sadler * | Bylet A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Barry Roden * | Horsehay A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 5th May | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Dave Taylor * | Donn Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Paul Bradburne * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 26th May | H | Nick Wyer * | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Alan Smith * | Newport A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Joshua Cotton ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | John Baines | Stockton A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Sean Lockley | Highley A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Matthew Rhodes *P *P | St Georges A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Simon Hall * | Sinclair A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Tom Mcgill ** | Bylet A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Richard Simmonds * | Horsehay A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Chris Hayward * | Allscott A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Robin Clarke | SJ Bayley A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Sian Skelton * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Nick Wyer * | H U S C A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 30th Aug | A | Tony Roche * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Russell Millward ** | Newport A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | steve bishton | Stockton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | John Peate ** | St Georges A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Scott Purchase | Highley A | 21 | 3 |
Played: 25, Won: 15, Lost: 10, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 457 | 387 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Walk Over | Bowring A | Donn Wood A | 21 | 0 |
Wed 19th Jul | Round of 16 | Dave East * | Bowring A | Highley A | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Chris France * | Charlton | 21 | 6 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Jim Kellett * | St. Georges | 11 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | David Chambers ** | Madeley | 21 | 18 |
Thu 11th May | A | Paul Marshall | Prince of Wales Hotel | 8 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Geoff Barber ** | Trench | 21 | 20 |
Thu 25th May | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott | 18 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Allan Gaut ** | Wrock Wood | 18 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Kane Beaman * | SJ Bayley | 21 | 17 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | James ONeill | Sinclair | 21 | 8 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Jonathan Peate | Shifnal | 10 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Lee Parton ** | Bowring B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Annette Lucas * | Charlton | 21 | 8 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Nigel Booth | Madeley | 21 | 9 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | russell Pegram *P | Newport | 12 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Nigel Ferrington | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 12 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Jonathan Waland * | Allscott | 21 | 16 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Martin Gaut * | Wrock Wood | 13 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Paul Bradburne * | SJ Bayley | 21 | 9 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 21 | 19 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Daniel Wilson | Shifnal | 9 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 13, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 372 | 333 |