Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Jul | A | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Ian Evans * | Sinclair A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | john pritchard | Stockton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Barry Norfield * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Chris Wilkes * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Dan Lewis ** | SJ Bayley A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Sean Lockley ** | Bylet A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Ayden Smith ** | H U S C A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Aaron King *P *P | St Georges A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 143 | 201 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Luke Smith | H U S C B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Janet Davies * | Maddocks A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Les Davies | Worfield A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Terry Deakin *** | St Georges B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | A | Lol Preece | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 24th May | H | Charles Smith ** | Trench B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 29th May | A | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 31st May | A | John Simpson | Shifnal B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Jeffrey Baddeley **** | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jun | H | Ivor Moore | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Alan Weekes ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Robert Hart | Donn Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | John Lumsden | H U S C B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Roger Thomas | Maddocks A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Matthew Pooler *** | Donn Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 251 | 275 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Malcolm Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Mitchell Jones | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 19 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 34 | 40 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Arthur Thompson | Bowring C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 18 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Jul | H | Richard Proudlove | Elephant and Castle | 21 | 17 |
Thu 11th Jul | A | Stuart Clee *P *P | Newport | 18 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Ray Hyde | Trench | 21 | 14 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley | 3 | 21 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Shona Baugh ** | Shifnal | 13 | 21 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Neil Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 13 | 21 |
Thu 15th Aug | A | Jamie King *P | Wrock Wood | 8 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Bruno Alsdorf * | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Thu 29th Aug | A | Will OHara ** | Sinclair | 2 | 21 |
Thu 5th Sep | H | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath | 11 | 21 |
Thu 12th Sep | A | Gill Chambers * | Madeley | 4 | 21 |
Thu 19th Sep | H | Paul Bradburne ** | HUSC | 20 | 21 |
Thu 26th Sep | A | Sonya Lucas * | St. Georges | 10 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 2, Lost: 11, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 160 | 262 |