Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Steve Bishton * | Bowring A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Jon Madeley ** | St Georges A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Philip Emery * | Newport A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Paul Gilmore ** | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 26th May | H | Spencer Collins ** | Horsehay A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Thomas Killen * | Shifnal A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Norman Harvey * | SJ Bayley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Karen Smith * | Bowring A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Philip Emery * | Newport A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Oliver Harris * | Horsehay A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Harry Ryder *** | Shifnal A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Stuart Church * | Sinclair A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | John Clarke ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 18, Won: 6, Lost: 12, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 283 | 348 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Dave Kilford | St Georges B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | John Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Patrick Evans (jnr) | Newport C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Fred Weeden * | Edgmond A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Conner Rew ** | H U S C B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 98 | 79 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Annette Lucas | Madeley C C A | Charlton A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 26th Jul | Round of 16 | Gareth Jones * | Madeley C C A | Horsehay A | 21 | 15 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th May | A | Peter Finnegan | St Georges C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Abi Helliwell | Bowring C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Gwyn Jones | Donn Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Pauline Roden | Trench C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | George Townson | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Paul Lewis | SJ Bayley C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | George Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 6 |
Played: 8, Won: 7, Lost: 1, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 162 | 105 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Sep | A | Glyn Herbert | Castlefields | 12 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 12 | 21 |