Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Apr | H | Phil King * | H U S C A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Dave Westwood ** | Newport A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Martin Bennett | Stockton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 5th May | A | Jon Madeley ** | St Georges A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th May | H | Sally Clee * | Wrock Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Steve Lampitt ** | Bylet A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Bill Staite * | Highley A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Andy Newman | Donn Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Chris Lodge ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Gino Farruggio (s) | SJ Bayley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Richard Suggett * | Bowring A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Dave Price * | H U S C A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Bob Barber ** | St Georges A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Louise Cotton * | Wrock Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Claire Williams *** | Newport A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Ray Bishop * | Highley A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Stephen Reeves ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Tony Steadman * | Bylet A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Craig Davies * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | John Picken * | Madeley C C A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | Gino Farruggio (j) | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott A | 21 | 17 |
Played: 23, Won: 13, Lost: 10, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 398 | 383 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Antony Whittington | Edgmond A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 19th May | H | Neil Bowen * | Broseley A | 21 | 20 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 42 | 39 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | Preliminary | Jean Stroudley | Sinclair A | 21 | 12 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6th May | H | Annette Lucas * | Charlton | 21 | 11 |
Sat 13th May | A | Harry Bridger | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 9 |
Sat 20th May | H | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth | 21 | 15 |
Sat 10th Jun | A | Joe Barton | Shifnal | 21 | 13 |
Sat 17th Jun | H | Carol Hardman * | Maddocks | 21 | 12 |
Sat 15th Jul | A | Tony Farruggio | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Sat 22nd Jul | H | Bridget Bridger | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 4 |
Sat 5th Aug | H | Chris Hayward * | Allscott | 21 | 20 |
Sat 12th Aug | A | Peter Cooper * | Maddocks | 21 | 20 |
Sat 2nd Sep | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 10 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 9, Lost: 1, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 199 | 139 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Jon Madeley ** | St. Georges | 11 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Robert Burroughs *P *P | SJ Bayley | 3 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal | 21 | 17 |
Thu 11th May | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 21 | 15 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Tony Garmson ** | Wrock Wood | 12 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Neil Martin | SJ Bayley | 21 | 17 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Mark Selley *P | Newport | 18 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | John Lumsden | Charlton | 21 | 5 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Stephen Booth | Madeley | 21 | 4 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | John Brown | Trench | 21 | 9 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 12 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | Roy Bradburn * | Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott | 21 | 15 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | Tony Garmson ** | Wrock Wood | 9 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 224 | 229 |