Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Paul Beer * | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 5th May | A | Phil Wain | Horsehay A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 19th May | A | Garry Owen * | SJ Bayley A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Nick Mullinder * | H U S C A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Angela Gaut ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Dale Rudrum * | Newport A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Jim Lister *** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Jim Gaut * | St Georges A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Peter Gaut * | St Georges A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Richard Jones ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Akeel Duncan | Allscott Heath A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Lillo Farruggio *** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Ray Gregory * | H U S C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Louise Cotton ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Dale Rudrum * | Newport A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Chris Lodge * | Madeley C C A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Paul Palin * | Trench A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 19, Won: 13, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 354 | 313 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | James Blair ** | Sinclair A | SJ Bayley A | 6 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | David Evans | Trench | 21 | 12 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Peter Grimston *P | St. Georges | 11 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Matthew Bainbridge *** | Newport | 21 | 11 |
Thu 4th May | H | Wayne Rogers | Castlefields | 19 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | H | Les Mumford ** | Madeley | 21 | 13 |
Thu 25th May | A | Paul Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Callum Wraight | Shifnal A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Stuart Clee * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Holly Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 2 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 14 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Sonya Lucas * | St. Georges | 21 | 11 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Glyn Herbert | Castlefields | 21 | 17 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | John Picken *** | Madeley | 21 | 12 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Paul Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 6 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Denise Tonks | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Edward Proudlove | Shifnal A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | Richard Morris *P | Wrock Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath | 18 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 19 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 349 | 272 |