Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Nick Mullinder * | H U S C A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Dave Taylor * | Donn Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Sean Round ** | Bowring A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Dennis Edwards ** | Bylet A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Ian Delves * | SJ Bayley A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 17th May | A | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 31st May | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Steve Holmes ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | john pritchard | Stockton A | 21 | 12 |
Sat 22nd Jun | H | Barry Gilder * | St Georges A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Dave Brown ** | Horsehay A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Chelsea Gregory * | H U S C A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Roy Bradburn * | Bowring A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Dennis Edwards ** | Bylet A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Dan Wilson | SJ Bayley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Peter Jones ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Hollie Bishton ** | Wrock Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 21st Aug | A | Alison Cotton * | St Georges A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Stephen Handley * | Newport A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Dean Corbett * | Sinclair A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Simon Zacharek | Stockton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 13, Lost: 11, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 421 | 408 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Andy Garbett * | Trench A | Horsehay A | 21 | 17 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1st Jun | A | Ian Evans * | Sinclair | 9 | 21 |
Sat 15th Jun | A | Douglas Wallace | Donnington Wood | 21 | 16 |
Sat 22nd Jun | A | Helen Clee ** | Wrockwardine Wood | 16 | 21 |
Sat 20th Jul | H | Lillo Farruggio *** | SJ Bayley | 13 | 21 |
Sat 27th Jul | A | Roger Harper | Bridgnorth | 18 | 21 |
Sat 10th Aug | H | Mark Williams *** | Donnington Wood | 21 | 16 |
Sat 17th Aug | A | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott Heath | 12 | 21 |
Sat 7th Sep | A | Annette Lucas * | Charlton | 18 | 21 |
Sat 14th Sep | H | Dave Batty | Bridgnorth | 21 | 9 |
Played: 9, Won: 3, Lost: 6, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 149 | 167 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | H | John Lumsden | Charlton | 19 | 21 |
Thu 11th Apr | H | Dan Taylor *P | Wrock Wood | 21 | 10 |
Thu 18th Apr | H | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring | 19 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Harry Church | Sinclair | 7 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Adrian Smith ** | HUSC | 21 | 17 |
Thu 9th May | A | Fiona Waland * | Allscott Heath | 14 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | H | Chris Lodge * | Madeley | 7 | 21 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Lewis Scott *P | St. Georges | 4 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Callum Wraight | Elephant and Castle | 7 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal | 21 | 12 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 11 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | A | Ann Withington | Charlton | 21 | 13 |
Thu 25th Jul | H | Harry Church | Sinclair | 11 | 21 |
Thu 1st Aug | A | Adrian Smith ** | HUSC | 9 | 21 |
Thu 8th Aug | H | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 20 |
Thu 15th Aug | A | Chris Lodge * | Madeley | 21 | 15 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 21 | 11 |
Thu 29th Aug | A | Stuart Clee *P *P | Newport | 10 | 21 |
Thu 19th Sep | A | Akeel Khan | Shifnal | 21 | 16 |
Thu 26th Sep | H | Chris Jones Jnr | Prince of Wales Hotel | 18 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 304 | 366 |