Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Cheryl Caswell * | Bylet A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Ryan Hayward ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Garry Owen * | SJ Bayley A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Roy Bradburn * | Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Joshua Cotton * | Wrock Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | A | Claire Williams ** | Newport A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | Ryan Mills * | St Georges A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 3rd Jul | A | Stephen Reeves ** | Horsehay A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Peter Hayne | Bylet A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Alan Smith * | Newport A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Peter Burd * | Horsehay A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 25th Sep | A | Mark Bennett | Stockton A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 251 | 290 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Jun | A | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | David Maiden * | Edgmond A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Terry Phelps ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Sam Owen * | Broseley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Tony Farruggio *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Peter Jackson **** | Newport B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Albert Cornes | Bylet B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 20th Aug | H | Paul Rudrum | Albrighton A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 8, Won: 6, Lost: 2, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 155 | 128 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | Preliminary | Sinclair A | 6 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1st Jun | H | Peter Millington * | Trench | 21 | 15 |
Sat 3rd Aug | A | Peter Millington * | Trench | 18 | 21 |
Sat 17th Aug | H | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth | 21 | 17 |
Sat 31st Aug | A | Natasha Hart | Donnington Wood | 21 | 19 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 81 | 72 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | A | Martin Middleton | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 20 |
Thu 11th Apr | H | Ian Tipton | Madeley | 21 | 17 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Philip Emery *P | Newport | 13 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Micheal Smelt * | Trench | 21 | 15 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Jonathan Davies | Elephant and Castle | 13 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | H | Alison Cotton * | St. Georges | 19 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Robert Bagnall | SJ Bayley | 16 | 21 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal | 21 | 8 |
Thu 30th May | A | Ann Rawlins | Bowring | 21 | 17 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Allan Gaut ** | Wrock Wood | 19 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton | 20 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jun | H | Paul Bradburne ** | HUSC | 13 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Nigel Ferrington | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 20 |
Thu 11th Jul | A | Gill Chambers * | Madeley | 21 | 18 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Stuart Clee *P *P | Newport | 19 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench | 20 | 21 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Jason Stevens | Elephant and Castle | 21 | 13 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Tony Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 16 | 21 |
Thu 15th Aug | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley | 14 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | Akeel Khan | Shifnal | 21 | 14 |
Thu 29th Aug | H | Lee Parton ** | Bowring | 21 | 19 |
Thu 5th Sep | A | Robert Elcock | Wrock Wood | 18 | 21 |
Thu 12th Sep | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 11 |
Thu 26th Sep | A | Adrian Smith ** | HUSC | 9 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 11, Lost: 13, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 440 | 445 |