Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
2016 Weekly Results for Daniel Brentnall (Allscott)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th May | A | Peter Roden ** | Bowring A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | Stephen Booth *** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Terry Field | Bylet A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Simon Zacharek | Stockton A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Robert Weir | Stockton A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Simon Madeley * | St Georges A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Angela Gaut * (A) | Wrock Wood A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Ian Evans * | Sinclair A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Rob Perry * | Albrighton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Richard Jones * | Horsehay A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | John Roberts (jnr) * | Newport A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Phil Jones (JNR) * | Bowring A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Reece Farr | Donn Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Keith Millington *** (B) | Wrock Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | John Picken ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Dave Wall * | H U S C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Oliver Speke ** | Bylet A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 4, Lost: 13, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 235 | 336 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Apr | A | Claude Chetter * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Ryan Bridge | Horsehay B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Phil Venables *** | Sinclair B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | A | Bob Plant * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 20th May | H | Neil Bowen * | Broseley A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 27th May | A | Barry Jones | Donn Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Stephen Booth *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 151 | 130 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | Peter Millington * | Allscott A | Trench A | 12 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Graham Davies | Allscott C | Maddocks B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Alex Marshall | Allscott C | Bowring D | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | A | Barry Jones | Donn Wood C | 7 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 9th May | A | Derek Ball *** | Sinclair C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Ann Withington | Charlton B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Ray Cooper | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Ryan Hayward | Madeley CC C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Stuart Price | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Sun 26th Jun | H | John Phillips | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | John Preece | Worfield A | 15 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Sue Gregory | St Georges C | 21 | 2 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Barry Jones | Donn Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Adrian Bailey *** | Sinclair C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Bill Hammond | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Stephen Booth *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Patrick Evans | Horsehay C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 348 | 341 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 16th May | A | Callan Rhodes | H U S C B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 13 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | Peter Millington * | Allscott A | Trench A | 12 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Graham Davies | Allscott C | Maddocks B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Alex Marshall | Allscott C | Bowring D | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28th Apr | H | Phil Jones (JNR) * | Bowring A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 12th May | A | John Picken ** | Madeley | 12 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Arthur Morris | SJ Bayley | 13 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Colin Stanley ** | Newport | 10 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Paul Bradburne ** | Wrock Wood | 21 | 14 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Malcolm Phillips | Charlton | 9 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Phil Jones (JNR) * | Bowring A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Chris Lodge ** | Madeley | 21 | 19 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Dave Morgan | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 16 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Robert Burroughs | SJ Bayley | 4 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Sam Millward *p | Newport | 15 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Harry Church * | Sinclair | 19 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Steve Pessall * | St. Georges | 21 | 17 |
Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 201 | 245 |