Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Barry Gilder * (St Georges)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Dennis Edwards ** | Bylet A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Steve Homer * | H U S C A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Garry Owen * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 10th May | H | Wayne Lawrence ** | Newport A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 17th May | A | Fiona Waland * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 24th May | A | Spencer Collins * | Horsehay A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 31st May | H | Steve Holmes ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Simon Zacharek | Stockton A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Karen Smith * | Bowring A | 10 | 21 |
Sat 22nd Jun | A | Lisa Pessall * | Trench A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Alan Meredith ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 12 |
Sun 7th Jul | A | Tony Roche * | SJ Bayley A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Cheryl Caswell * | Bylet A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Nick Wyer * | H U S C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Ben Cotton ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Shaun Barker *** | Newport A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Ian Pessall | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 21st Aug | H | Micheal Smelt * | Trench A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes *** | Horsehay A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Dean Corbett * | Sinclair A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Simon Zacharek | Stockton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Steve Hendy * | Bowring A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | John Lawrence ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 26, Won: 19, Lost: 7, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 495 | 369 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Andy Jones * | St Georges A | Highley A | 21 | 15 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | A | Allan Davies | Charlton | 21 | 4 |
Thu 18th Apr | H | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 10 |
Wed 24th Apr | H | Allan Gaut ** | Wrock Wood | 21 | 19 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Nick Mullinder * | HUSC | 21 | 20 |
Thu 2nd May | H | John Madeley | Madeley | 6 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | Tony Sherratt | Prince of Wales Hotel | 18 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | David James | Shifnal | 21 | 16 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Jason Stevens | Elephant and Castle | 21 | 16 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | William Thompson | SJ Bayley | 21 | 11 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Richard Lawson | Bowring | 21 | 18 |
Thu 25th Jul | H | Paul Bradburne ** | HUSC | 21 | 7 |
Thu 1st Aug | A | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 17 |
Thu 8th Aug | H | James ONeill *** | Sinclair | 21 | 15 |
Thu 15th Aug | A | Paul Reeves *P | Newport | 7 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 11, Lost: 3, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 262 | 216 |