Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Jamie Phillips *** (Allscott Heath)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | A | Tony Steadman * | Bylet A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Dave Oldcorn ** | Newport A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Chelsea Gregory * | H U S C A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Darren Lord ** | St Georges A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 24th May | A | Mick Kinsey * | Sinclair A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Marg Fray * | Trench A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Kris Johnson * | Donn Wood A | 5 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 1, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 97 | 160 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Peter Jackson **** | Newport B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Sam Owen * | Broseley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jun | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Ian Titley **** | Newport B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Sam Owen * | Broseley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Gino Farruggio (s) ** | SJ Bayley B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Angela Boot | Shifnal A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Paul Cordey | Bylet B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Chris France | Charlton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Clive Pittaway * | Albrighton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Herbert Bowden * | Edgmond A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Joe Housley | Sinclair B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | Allan Gaut ** | Wrock Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Susan Harris *** | Horsehay B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Martin Pratt ** | Bridgnorth A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 270 | 258 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | John Newey ** | Allscott Heath A | H U S C A | 13 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Graham Deakin *** | Allscott Heath C | Sinclair C | 21 | 8 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Frank Dawson | Allscott Heath C | Newport D | 18 | 21 |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Terry Deakin *** | Allscott Heath C | St Georges C | 21 | 7 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | Pauline Roden | Allscott Heath C | Trench C | 10 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | H | Jeff Bailey *** | St Georges C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Callan Rhodes | H U S C C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | H | Glynis Walters | Donn Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 20th May | A | Sid Slack | Broseley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Barry Barnett | Wrock Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Gwen Wilkes *** | Madeley CC C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Dickie Oliver *** | SJ Bayley C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | John Simpson | Shifnal C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Mike Ridley | Broseley B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Wed 28th Aug | H | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | John McGill | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Olwen Howells | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Steven Wood | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 18 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | John Simpson | Shifnal C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 16, Won: 10, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 294 | 257 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | John Newey ** | Allscott Heath A | H U S C A | 13 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Graham Deakin *** | Allscott Heath C | Sinclair C | 21 | 8 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Frank Dawson | Allscott Heath C | Newport D | 18 | 21 |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Terry Deakin *** | Allscott Heath C | St Georges C | 21 | 7 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | Pauline Roden | Allscott Heath C | Trench C | 10 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | H | William Thompson | SJ Bayley | 21 | 16 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Andrew Morgan *P | St. Georges | 21 | 10 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Gill Chambers * | Madeley | 8 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Stuart Clee *P *P | Newport | 14 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | H | Siobhan Harding ** | Trench | 21 | 17 |
Thu 16th May | A | Stuart Greaves | Elephant and Castle | 16 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | David James | Shifnal | 21 | 18 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Ann Rawlins | Bowring | 21 | 13 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Jackie Rutter | Wrock Wood | 7 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair | 21 | 9 |
Thu 4th Jul | A | Jan Minton ** | SJ Bayley | 17 | 21 |
Thu 11th Jul | H | Lee Bowden | HUSC | 21 | 14 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 6 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Stuart Clee *P *P | Newport | 21 | 18 |
Thu 15th Aug | H | Connor Whitehall | Elephant and Castle | 9 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 5 | 21 |
Thu 29th Aug | H | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal | 21 | 12 |
Thu 5th Sep | A | John Rawlins | Bowring | 21 | 11 |
Thu 12th Sep | H | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood | 15 | 21 |
Thu 19th Sep | A | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair | 4 | 21 |
Thu 26th Sep | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 11 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 11, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 337 | 354 |