Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Louise Cotton ** (Wrockwardine Wood)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Wayne Lawrence ** | Newport A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 5th May | A | Greg Needham | Shifnal A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th May | H | Phil Wain | Horsehay A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 19th May | A | Daniel Brentnall * | Allscott Heath A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Darren Lord * | Sinclair A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Nick Mullinder * | H U S C A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Ian Evans * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Michael Smelt * | Trench A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Jim Gaut * | St Georges A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Alan Davidson * | Newport A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Andy Morgan * | Shifnal A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Gareth Jones * | Horsehay A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Daniel Brentnall * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 30th Aug | H | Dean Heighway *** | Bowring A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Phil King * | H U S C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 21, Won: 11, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 381 | 390 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Jul | Round of 16 | Peter Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | St Georges A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | Quarters | Clair Barker | Wrock Wood A | Prince of Wales Hotel | 20 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Wrock Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Glyn Lawrence **** | Newport | 13 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Rhys Marshall | Castlefields | 10 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Barrie Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 5 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Graham Bleakley | Madeley | 21 | 15 |
Thu 4th May | H | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 21 | 10 |
Thu 18th May | H | Scott Moseley *P | Wrock Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Jordan Millman ** | Sinclair | 18 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Stuart Duncan | Shifnal B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Alan Smith ** | Newport | 13 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Margaret Smallman | Charlton | 21 | 9 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | John Mann | Madeley | 21 | 12 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | David James ** | Shifnal A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Peter Millington * | Trench | 11 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Danny Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 5 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | James OHara ** | Sinclair | 21 | 16 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Nathan Lacey | Shifnal B | 6 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 7, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 262 | 284 |