Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
2016 Weekly Results for Steve Holmes ** (Sinclair)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Jul | A | Robert Elcock *** (B) | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Alex Turnbull *** | Bowring A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Ayden Smith * | Donn Wood A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Roy Blewitt ** | St Georges A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Robert Weir | Stockton A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Brian Walters * | Bylet A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Tom Bennett ** | Albrighton A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 133 | 138 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | Alan Munn * | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 8th Apr | H | Viv Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Peter Collins ** | Allscott B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 13th May | A | Matthew Pooler | Donn Wood B | 3 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 27th May | A | Geoff Wylde | Highley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Liz Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Alex Turnbull *** | Bowring B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 22nd Jun | A | Helen Astley *** | Newport B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Mick Cornes | Charlton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Hazel Grainger *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Shavorne Osbourne * | Trench A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 293 | 322 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | Sid Poole | Sinclair B | Bowring B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | Kevin Lavelle * | Sinclair B | Madeley C C A | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Paul Beer *p | St. Georges | 5 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | H | Robert Burroughs | SJ Bayley | 14 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Joshua Cotton ** | Wrock Wood | 18 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Philip Emery *p | Newport | 10 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | A | Lee Parton *** | Bowring B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Robert Steventon | Shifnal | 13 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Adam Price ** | Bowring A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Scott Moseley | Prince of Wales Hotel | 16 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 0, Lost: 9, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 121 | 189 |