Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2015
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2015
2015 Weekly Results for June Law ** (Albrighton)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd Apr | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 10th Apr | A | Nick Howells * | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 1st May | H | Martin Pratt * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 15th May | H | Dean Hireson ** | SJ Bayley A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 22nd May | A | Phil Harris * | Horsehay A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 29th May | H | Andy James | St Georges A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jun | A | Mo Parton | Stockton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jun | A | Eddie Thorner *** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 14th Aug | A | Andrew Johnson ** | SJ Bayley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 21st Aug | H | Simon Oldcorn * | Horsehay A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 4th Sep | H | Martin Bennett | Stockton A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 11, Won: 3, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 182 | 214 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th Apr | A | Rita Oldham | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 20th Apr | H | Michael Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 27th Apr | H | Mabel Finnigan | Madeley CC C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 11th May | A | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 18th May | H | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 18 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jun | A | Lilian Davis | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 8th Jun | H | Grant Heighway *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 15th Jun | A | Barry Griffin | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jun | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 29th Jun | A | Wilf Pritchard | Ercall@ Bowring A | 21 | 4 |
Mon 6th Jul | H | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 13th Jul | H | Ken Oldham | SJ Bayley C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jul | A | Jeff Bailey | St Georges C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 27th Jul | A | Jeff Lomas | Madeley CC C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 3rd Aug | H | Chelsea Mills | Allscott C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 10th Aug | A | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 17 | 21 |
Mon 17th Aug | H | Sue Green | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 24th Aug | A | Trevor Williams | Horsehay C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 7th Sep | H | Eddie Thorner *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 14th Sep | A | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 21st Sep | H | Robert Pawlowski | Ercall@ Bowring A | 21 | 14 |
Mon 28th Sep | A | Jean Yates | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 22, Won: 17, Lost: 5, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 443 | 353 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 8th Apr | Preliminary | Eddie Gillespie *** | Albrighton B | Donn Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Wed 15th Apr | First | Gwen Wilkes *** | Albrighton B | Madeley CC C | 21 | 16 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 22nd Jul | Quarter Final | Olivia Turner | Albrighton B | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 11 |
Wed 5th Aug | Semi Final | Joe Dorricott | Albrighton B | Sinclair D | 21 | 6 |
Sat 22nd Aug | Final | Kevin Emlyn *** | Albrighton B | Donn Wood C | 21 | 18 |