Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Tony Roche * (SJ Bayley)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Alan Davidson * | Newport A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Will OHara ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Alison Cotton * | St Georges A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Peter Roden * | Trench A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 10th May | A | Andy Garbett * | Horsehay A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 24th May | A | Kate Suggett * | Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Alan Meredith ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | John Madeley | Madeley C C A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Phil King * | H U S C A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jun | A | Jamie Taylor *P *P | Bylet A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Helen Clee ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Daniel Brentnall * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 2 |
Sun 7th Jul | H | Barry Gilder * | St Georges A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Russell Millward ** | Newport A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Keith Smith ** | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Richard Simmonds * | Horsehay A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | john pritchard | Stockton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Karen Smith * | Bowring A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Alan Meredith ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Peter Driver ** | Bylet A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | John Roberts Snr ** | Madeley C C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Paul Bradburne ** | H U S C A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Sian Skelton * | Wrock Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 26, Won: 16, Lost: 10, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 474 | 417 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Mick Cornes * | SJ Bayley A | Charlton A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 31st Jul | Quarters | Andy Garbett * | SJ Bayley A | Horsehay A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Alan Davidson * | SJ Bayley A | Newport A | 5 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | H | Andy Walker | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 12 |
Thu 9th May | A | Ann Withington | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Josh Bradburn *P | Newport | 15 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jun | A | Tony Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 19 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 9 |
Thu 1st Aug | A | Louise Cotton ** | Wrock Wood | 21 | 14 |
Thu 19th Sep | H | Jim Kellett * | St. Georges | 21 | 20 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 139 | 111 |