South Westmorland Seniors 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Robert Lord (Windermere)
South Westmorland Seniors Singles
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Robin Baines | Warton A | 17 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Fred Hudson | Carnforth A | 21 | 16 |
Mon 1st May | A | Philip Larkin | Netherfield A | 15 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | A | Paul Brook | Levens | 16 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Neil Hartley | Silverdale A | 21 | 16 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Brian Cooke | Carnforth A | 21 | 15 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Laraine Keating | Lindale A | 0 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | David Airey | Levens | 21 | 19 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Norah Proos | Silverdale A | 13 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Mike Fell | Holme A | 8 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | David Tugman | Burneside A | 21 | 20 |
Mon 28th Aug | A | Geoff Robinson | Abbot Hall A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 5, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 183 | 233 |
South Westmorland Seniors Pairs
Date | H/A | Partner | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 17th Apr | A | Peter Dobson | Robert Goad/Elizabeth Goad | Kirkby Lonsdale A | 21 | 14 |
Mon 8th May | H | Peter Dobson | Bob Moseley/David Platt | Lindale A | 0 | 21 |
Mon 29th May | H | Mary West | Pat Whitehead/Colin Milligan | Holme A | 21 | 16 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | John Baines | David Henness/David O’Callaghan | Burneside A | 21 | 20 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Michael Mattinson | Malcolm Tattersall/Denise Noble | Abbot Hall A | 21 | 10 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Peter Green | Alan Medcalf/Geoff Thompson | Victoria A | 9 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Michael Mattinson | Robin Baines/Alex Harrison | Warton A | 8 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Peter Dobson | Katrina Sinclair/Barry Mccarthy | Kirkby Lonsdale A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Michael Mattinson | Tony Dixon/Roy Crompton | Netherfield A | 11 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Joan Loveland | Stephen Teasdale/Paul Kinley | Victoria A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 153 | 178 |