South Westmorland Seniors 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Robert Goad (Kirkby Lonsdale)
South Westmorland Seniors Singles
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Ken Nugent | Levens | 21 | 2 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | John Strickland | Burneside A | 7 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | A | Grace Hubbert | Carnforth A | 13 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Ron Walker | Levens | 21 | 8 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Peter Green | Windermere A | 21 | 20 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | John Strickland | Burneside A | 21 | 7 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Gordon Atkinson | Abbot Hall A | 21 | 20 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Stephen Teasdale | Victoria A | 21 | 16 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Peter Shepherd | Netherfield A | 12 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 158 | 136 |
South Westmorland Seniors Pairs
Date | H/A | Partner | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 17th Apr | H | Elizabeth Goad | Robert Lord/Peter Dobson | Windermere A | 14 | 21 |
Mon 1st May | H | John Fell | Gordon Atkinson/Peter Blamire | Abbot Hall A | 21 | 17 |
Mon 8th May | H | Mike Aspinall | Keith Hartley/Steve Hillbeck | Victoria A | 19 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Philip Sinclair | Malcolm Sammons/Christine Ainscough | Warton A | 21 | 19 |
Mon 29th May | A | Elizabeth Goad | Alan Lowe/Norah Proos | Silverdale A | 21 | 11 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Katrina Sinclair | Keith Atkinson/Sue Hogarth | Netherfield A | 21 | 20 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | John Fell | Alan Anderson/Bob Moseley | Lindale A | 16 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | John Fell | Alan Stewart/Steve Ashburn | Holme A | 21 | 17 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Mike Aspinall | Kevin Partridge/John Fothergill | Warton A | 8 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Barry Mccarthy | Cath Walne/Norah Proos | Silverdale A | 13 | 21 |
Mon 28th Aug | H | Barry Mccarthy | Bob Moseley/David Platt | Lindale A | 21 | 7 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Mick Simpson | Mike Fell/Alan Hine | Holme A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 206 | 217 |