Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Sep | A | Chris Wilkes * | Madeley C C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | David Horne | Donn Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 26th Sep | H | Ian Delves ** | Wrock Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 34 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Paul Minor | Bowring B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Pip Copson *** | Horsehay A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Neil Bowen * | Broseley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Vicky Mcnally | Edgmond A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 29th Jun | H | Geoff Carnell | Bylet B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Graham Hollis | Stockton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Lucy Hireson | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Ollie Harris | Horsehay A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Ray Willets ** | SJ Bayley B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | John McGill | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Tony Gough | Broseley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 28th Sep | A | Ken Jenkins ** | Bylet B | 3 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 3, Lost: 12, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 210 | 296 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | H | Patrick Evans | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 16th Apr | A | Maureen Tyrer | Madeley CC C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Eddie Thorner *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 14th May | H | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 21st May | H | Conner Rew | H U S C B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jun | A | Gerry Connolly ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Gordon Heighway | Broseley B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 25th Jun | H | John Simpson | Shifnal C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 11 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Patrick Evans | Horsehay C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 16th Jul | H | Maureen Tyrer | Madeley CC C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | Jason Allen | Allscott Heath C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jul | H | Eddie Thorner *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 6th Aug | A | Natasha Hart | Donn Wood C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 13th Aug | A | Callan Rhodes | H U S C B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 16th Aug | H | John Langham | Albrighton B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 3rd Sep | A | Will Higgs | Broseley B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | Robert Haddon *** | Shifnal C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 20, Won: 16, Lost: 4, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 385 | 290 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 23rd Jun | A | Graham Tranter | Highley B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 15th Aug | A | Clive Southall | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 18 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 42 | 31 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Michael Humphries | Sinclair C | St Georges C | 16 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jun | Quarters | Peter Starling | Sinclair C | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 16 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 26th Jul | H | Andrew Morgan | Shifnal | 21 | 18 |
Thu 2nd Aug | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 20 |
Thu 9th Aug | H | Jim Kellett * | St. Georges | 21 | 14 |
Thu 23rd Aug | A | Peter Millington * | Trench | 15 | 21 |
Thu 6th Sep | A | Adrian Smith | HUSC | 17 | 21 |
Thu 13th Sep | H | Tom Langford *P | Newport | 14 | 21 |
Tue 25th Sep | A | Sally Clee | Wrock Wood | 20 | 21 |
Thu 27th Sep | H | Mark Doodson ** | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 150 | 156 |