Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7th Jun | A | Jessica Hurst | Highley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Lee Hulse | Donn Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Alan Jones * | Madeley C C A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 47 | 56 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Jayne Wood * | Edgmond A | 3 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Chris France * | Charlton A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Bryn Binsley | Donn Wood B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Christopher Beeston | Bowring B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Ian Tipton | Madeley CC B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Dean Hireson | SJ Bayley B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Sue Weeden * | Edgmond A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Alan Munn | Charlton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Eddie Gillespie ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Margaret King | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Neil Bowen * | Broseley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | John Richards ** | Bridgnorth A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 6th Sep | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 20th Sep | A | Chris Wilkes ** | Madeley CC B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Unlisted Player | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 0 |
Played: 17, Won: 5, Lost: 12, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 238 | 295 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | Preliminary | Sinclair B | 11 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Sybil Rhodes *** | Sinclair D | Madeley CC C | 21 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th May | A | David Horne | Donn Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Colin Green | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes *** | Horsehay C | 3 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 52 | 80 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Jul | H | Jordan Findlay | Albrighton C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Barry Barnett | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Chelsea Hamond | Donn Wood D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Sylvia Owens | Shifnal D | 7 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Sam Simmonds | Horsehay D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Malcolm Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Lilian Badland | Madeley CC D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Valerie Trotman | Newport D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Richard Kinsey | Albrighton C | 21 | 10 |
Played: 9, Won: 7, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 165 | 131 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | Preliminary | Sinclair B | 11 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Sybil Rhodes *** | Sinclair D | Madeley CC C | 21 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 27th Apr | A | Callum Wraight | Shifnal | 2 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | Emma Stanley | Newport | 21 | 12 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | David Brown * | Bowring A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Barry Gilder | Shifnal | 9 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Mick Jones * | Newport | 11 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 51 | 96 |