Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | Michael Rhodes | Horsehay B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 13th Apr | H | Peter Rosser * | Shifnal A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Roger Fellows | Newport B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 20th Apr | H | Neil Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Roy Smith *** | Bowring B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 6th May | A | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 13th May | H | Gino Farruggio (s) | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 20th May | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 27th May | H | Dean Corbett ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 15th Jun | H | Mark Walton *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Fred Gater | Allscott B | 21 | 2 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Peter Collins | Horsehay B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Helen Astley *** | Newport B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 20th Jul | A | John Simpson *** | Shifnal A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Stephen Parton ** | Bowring B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Liz Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Simon Hall ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Warwick France * | Charlton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Craig Owen | Broseley A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Ken Reeves | Allscott B | 21 | 7 |
Played: 26, Won: 24, Lost: 2, Home Win: 13, Away Win: 11, Totals: | 520 | 306 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | Highley A | Burway(P) | 11 | 21 | |
Wed 27th Jul | Quarters | Gill Chambers | Highley A | Madeley C C A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 17th Aug | Semi Final | Danny Oliver *** | Highley A | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 16 |