Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Matthew Pooler *** | Donn Wood B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Ian Jones *** | Wrock Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Steve Edwards | SJ Bayley B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Karl Price | Edgmond A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 12th May | A | Annette Lucas * | Charlton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 19th May | H | Roger Lewis | Trench A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Charles Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | David Wooton * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Maurice Wakeley *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Stuart Stevens | Donn Wood B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Viv Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Karl Price | Edgmond A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Malcolm Phillips * | Charlton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Tony Pritchard * | Broseley A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Roy Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 13, Lost: 9, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 393 | 345 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Ray Bilton *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Gail Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 8th May | A | Roger Bridge | Horsehay C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 15th May | H | Steve Watkins *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Kevin Waland | Allscott C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | David Hughes | H U S C B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Alan Hayes | Sinclair C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | David Horne | Donn Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Kevin Carter | Broseley B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | John Phillips *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Dave Churm *** | SJ Bayley C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Kevin Waland | Allscott C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 7 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Sophie Meredith | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | John Lumsden | H U S C B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Christopher Pritchard *** | Sinclair C | 6 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 13, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 325 | 312 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Graham Deakin | Madeley CC C | Sinclair D | 21 | 20 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Jean Roberts | Madeley CC C | St Georges C | 21 | 9 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Eric Thompson | Madeley CC C | Worfield A | 21 | 7 |