Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th May | H | Ian Wilson ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 26th May | A | Helen Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Sharon Duncan | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Kelsie Harris | Horsehay B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Arron Powell *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | David Winwood *** | Bridgnorth B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Barry Jones * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Chelsea Walne | Donn Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | David Maiden | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Mick Cornes * | Charlton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | John Palmer | Bylet A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Brian Oliver | Broseley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Phil Guy | Shifnal B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Beth Reeves | Horsehay B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Andy Bryan *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 8 |
Played: 16, Won: 10, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 301 | 241 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | H | Paul Minor | Maddocks A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 5th May | A | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 10th May | H | Robert Barnbrook | Madeley CC B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 12th May | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 6, Won: 6, Lost: 0, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 126 | 82 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 17th Apr | A | Dean Heighway *** | Bowring C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Matthew Pritchard * | Broseley B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Darrin Marsh ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Chris Morrisey | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Paul Lewis | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Simon Chater | Madeley CC C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott Heath C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Owen Cherrington | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Linda Potter | Trench C | 21 | 2 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Abi Helliwell | Bowring C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Matthew Pritchard * | Broseley B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Darrin Marsh ** | Donn Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Chris Morrisey | Bridgnorth C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Paul Lewis | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Simon Chater | Madeley CC C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Andy Johnson | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 21 | 10 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 357 | 309 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7th Jun | Round of 32 | Brian Jacques | Newport D | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 11 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Graham Deakin | Newport D | Sinclair C | 20 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | John Palin *** | Newport D | St Georges C | 21 | 16 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Owen Cherrington | Newport D | Wrock Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Sat 2nd Sep | Final | Neil Banks *** | Newport D | Horsehay C | 21 | 15 |