Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | steve bishton | Stockton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Carl Hazlehurst *P *P | St Georges A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Bill Staite * | Highley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Richard Simmonds * | Horsehay A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Rich Taylor * | Bylet A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Andy Newman | Donn Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | James Blair * | Allscott A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 104 | 139 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Richard Davies | Edgmond A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Barrie Phillips * | Charlton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Andy Newman | Donn Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th May | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Peter Timmington * | Bridgnorth A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Eth Harris *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Richard Oliver ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Steve Walker ** | Madeley CC B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Paul Lewis | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Colin Price * | Charlton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Ray Bilton *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Karen Smith | Bowring B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Roger Lewis | Trench A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 6th Sep | H | Dave Green | Shifnal A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 20th Sep | A | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 17, Won: 11, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 310 | 266 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | Preliminary | Sinclair B | 3 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Ryan Hayward | Sinclair D | Madeley CC C | 8 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 14th Jun | Round of 32 | Paul Mills | Sinclair D | Allscott C | 21 | 12 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 14th Aug | A | Kimberley Robinson | Shifnal D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Mick Hamer | Horsehay D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Clive Southall | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 18 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 59 | 51 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | Preliminary | Sinclair B | 3 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Ryan Hayward | Sinclair D | Madeley CC C | 8 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 14th Jun | Round of 32 | Paul Mills | Sinclair D | Allscott C | 21 | 12 |