Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10th Aug | H | Kelsie Harris | Horsehay B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Alan Munn | Charlton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Terry Hammond | Bylet B | 2 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Phil Owen ** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 14 |
Played: 6, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 93 | 104 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | A | Lilian Davis | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 1 |
Mon 16th Apr | H | Rita Oldham *** (C) | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Amy Williams | Bowring C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 21st May | A | Alan Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 4th Jun | H | Andy Baker (D) | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 11th Jun | A | Keith Mears | Trench C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jun | A | Eddie Brown | St Georges C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jul | H | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jul | H | Cath Timmington | Bridgnorth C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | Eric Reynolds *** (C) | SJ Bayley C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | Colin Jones | Bowring C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 30th Jul | H | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 13th Aug | H | Les Brown | Bylet C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 20th Aug | A | Chris Riley (D) | SJ Bayley D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | Louise Potter | Trench C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 17th Sep | H | Jeff Bailey | St Georges C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock B | 8 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 7, Lost: 11, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 312 | 316 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Steve Watkins *** (C) | Wrock Wood D | SJ Bayley C | 8 | 21 |
Wed 25th Apr | Quarters | Ian Halford | Wrock Wood D | H U S C B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 8th Aug | Semi Final | Mirjana Gaut | Wrock Wood D | St Georges C | 21 | 15 |