Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Apr | H | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Nigel Booth | Madeley CC B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Arthur Morris ** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 12th May | A | Glyn Lawrence * | Edgmond A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Barrie Phillips * | Charlton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 26th May | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Nick Marshall ** | Bowring B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Eth Harris *** | Horsehay B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Stephen Booth | Madeley CC B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Dave Churm *** | SJ Bayley B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Colin Morris | Edgmond A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Barrie Phillips * | Charlton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Phillip Broome ** | Donn Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Steve Hendy ** | Bowring B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Kevin Carter | Broseley A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 269 | 276 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Graham Wotton | Wrock Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Andy Styles | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Sat 2nd Sep | Final | Tony Jones | Wrock Wood C | Worfield A | 21 | 7 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Jul | A | Steve Watkins *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Carl Starling | Allscott C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | John Preece | Worfield A | 17 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | David Horne | Donn Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Michael Rhodes *** | Horsehay C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Kevin Carter | Broseley B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 148 | 150 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Graham Wotton | Wrock Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Andy Styles | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Sat 2nd Sep | Final | Tony Jones | Wrock Wood C | Worfield A | 21 | 7 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 27th Apr | A | Ian Gaut *P | St. Georges | 11 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | H | Nigel Ferrington | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 12 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair | 21 | 8 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Richard Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 9 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 62 | 62 |