Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Phil Venables *** | Sinclair B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Mark Doodson *** | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Ben Hudson * | SJ Bayley A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | John Richards * | Bridgnorth A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Pip Copson ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 6th May | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | A | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | David Offley | Madeley CC B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 27th May | A | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | John Stokes * | Highley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Jonathan Davies | Shifnal A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Roger Beeston | Newport B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Roger Beeston | Newport B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Dean Corbett ** | Sinclair B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Pauline Roden | Bowring B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jul | H | Clyde Lewis ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Kelsie Harris *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 3rd Aug | H | Mark Sheward * | Trench A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 24th Aug | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Rob Gee | Highley A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Albert Whitehouse | Donn Wood B | 21 | 8 |
Played: 25, Won: 13, Lost: 12, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 456 | 412 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5th Sep | A | Keith Millington *** (B) | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 19 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 13th Aug | H | Phil Venables *** | Sinclair | 21 | 16 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 16 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott | 21 | 19 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Matthew Rhodes * | St. Georges | 21 | 16 |
Thu 12th May | H | Paul Bradburne ** | Wrock Wood | 19 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Lee Parton *** | Bowring B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | John Potter | SJ Bayley | 21 | 17 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Ian Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 9 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Harry Church * | Sinclair | 14 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Ian Delves * (A) | Wrock Wood | 19 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal | 14 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Liam Stevens *p | Bowring A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 158 | 199 |